LIVECITY YALETOWN ~ FREE CONCERT SCHEDULE!

                                      

LiveCity Yaletown is sure to be one of the "places to be" over the Olympic Games!  Packed with Free Activities, Promotional Tents, Sport Highlights, Free Concerts and much, much more!  Located in David Lam Park across from my office on Pacific and Hornby, LiveCity Yaletown will be sure to WOW all of its visitors and is a must visit over the Games!

Here is a Concert Schedule depicting dates and times of Musicians and Activites you will not want to miss!

Here is the Complete Schedule:

February 13, 2010:
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Bollywood Olympics with En Karma
6:15pm - 7:15pm: Default (local Vancouver rockers)
7:30pm - 8:30pm: Califone!
9:00pm - 10:45pm: Wilco




February 14, 2010:
5:00pm - 5:30pm: Lion Dancers
6:00pm - 7:30pm: Silk Road
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Mother Mother
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Daniel Wesley (local Vancouver rocker you should check out)


February 15, 2010:
5:00pm - 6:00pm: DJ Spooky and DBR
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Grand Derangement
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Malajube
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Matisyahu

February 16, 2010:
5:00pm - 6:00pm: TBA
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Kevin Parent with Pornflakes
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Vulgaires Machins
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Alexisonfire


February 17, 2010:
5:00pm - 6:30pm: DRUM!
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Alpha Yaya Diallo
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Allez Quest
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Corb Lund

February 18, 2010:
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Radio Radio
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Zuco 103
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Keshia Chante
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Marianas Trench




February 19, 2010
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Andree Watters
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Lennie Gallant
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Les Breastfeeders
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Dead Mau5

February 20, 2010
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Vishten
6:30pm - 7:30pm: The Arkells
8:00pm - 9:00pm Coeur de Pirate
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Sam Roberts Band

Februray 21, 2010
5:00pm - 6:00pm: DanceSport Snowball Classic
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Dal Richards Band
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Lazare Halk
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Jully Black

February 22, 2010
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Zapata Negro
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Dustin Bentall with guest Barney Bentall
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Jill Barber
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Colin James

February 23, 2010
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Tigerstyle
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Bitterly Divine
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Constantines
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Wintersleep




February 24, 2010
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Eagle and Hawk
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Tambora Rasa
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Chocolat
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley

February 25, 2010
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Ache Brasil
6:30pm - 7:30pm: illScarlett
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Crystal Shawanda
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Johnny Reid

February 26, 2010
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Polyjesters
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Tracey Bone
8:00pm - 9:00pm: TBA
9:30pm - 10:45pm: TBA

February 27, 2010
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Bollywood Olympics with Delhi2Dublin
6:30pm - 7:30pm: Matt Mays
8:00pm - 9:00pm: Chic Gamine
9:30pm - 10:45pm: Blue Rodeo
11:00pm - 12:15pm:  Jim Byrnes, Steve Dawson and The Sojourners

Will you be going to LiveCity Yaletown? Who do you want to see added to the TBA slots? I'm hoping they bring in Metric and Feist for live shows on the 26th as the grande finale just doesn't do much for me.

Kelsie Struch
Century 21 In Town Realty
Vancouver Realtor
7783876090

Blog Archives

Tags